SCHEDULE

MONDAY, APR 5th

7:30am // Registration

8:00am // Welcome

8:20am // Key Note: Matt Townsend - Creating Peace in Times of Chaos Townsend Relationship Center

10:00am // Break

10:15am // USBE Procurement Procedures - Kurt Prusse Jordan School District

11:00am // Suicide Prevention - John Gosset Life's Worth Living Foundation

11:45am // Lunch on your own

1:00pm //  Healthy Lifestyles

TUESDAY, APR 6th

7:00am // Breakfast Provided

8:00am // UFOMA Business

8:15am // Breakout Session

9:30am // Vendor Booth Visits

10:00am // Breakout Session

11:15am // Vendor Booth Visits

11:45am // Lunch provided by Dixie Center

1:00pm // Breakout Session

2:15pm // Vendor Booth Visits

2:45pm // Breakout Session

4:00pm // Vendor Raffle

6:00pm // Companion Dinner

WEDNESDAY, APR 7th

7:00am // Breakfast Provided

8:00am // UFOMA Business

8:15am // Relevant Updates - Karen Peterson/Wesley Whittington Utah Division of Risk Management

9:45am // Break

10:00am // Ongoing Maintenance & Legislative Updates - Kelly Snow/Ted Black Utah State Fire Marshall's Office

11:30am // Closing Business & Final Raffle

TUESDAY

Breakout Sessions

Sunbrook A

8:15am // Safe Schools - Sgt. Jeremy Barnes Utah Highway Patrol

10:00am // ATC-20 Preview (Earthquake Building Evaluation Certification) - Mark Harris Reaveley Engineers

1:00pm // Yellow Jackets-One Districts Battle w/ Evil - Boyd Harris/Dan Parker Weber School District

2:45pm // Trade Show

Sunbrook B

8:15am // Health Dept. Plan Reviews - Taylor Palmer Tooele County Health Department

10:00am // Health Dept. Plan Reviews - Taylor Palmer Tooele County Health Department

1:00pm // Respirators, Masks & Filters: Myths, Misconceptions & Lies  - Eldon Romney Air Quality Consulting

2:45pm // Respirators, Masks & Filters: Myths, Misconceptions & Lies  - Eldon Romney Air Qualtiy Consulting

Sunbrook C

8:15am // Peak Demand Reduction Strategies - Sunny Devnani/Lincoln Harmer KW Engineering


10:00am // CEU Course - Restroom of the Future - Scott Elkins Fitzpatrick Sales

1:00pm // Elevator Inspections - Brandon Williams/Cheryl Sanford Thyssen Krupp

 

2:45pm // Maintenance & Safety of Theatrical Systems - Jay McGregor JRC